“Young programmers” NGO, Youth Foundation of Armenia together with the Public Journalism Club announced the first launch of Hackathon on the innovational tourism in Armenia, which is the main component of the “Armenian Tourism Development Program via Information Technology.”
The Final Acceleration Course Phase of Yerevan-Ankara Project is Over
20 students from the ICT sector and young entrepreneurs from Armenia and Turkey participated in the four-day long intensive acceleration course in Ankara as part of the “Yerevan-Ankara” acceleration project.
01 Mar, 2016 18:06
School Students of Ajapnyak and Davitashen Administrative Districts of Yerevan Come up with Ideas to Improve Their Communities
16 Feb, 2016 10:56
Unattractive playgrounds, a waste management system in need of improvements, need for landscaping, insufficient day care and leisure centers for the elderly, irrelevant libraries and bookstores, overcrowded public transportation system, lack of crossings and many other issues have been observed by the students in their communities and reflected in their essays.
Hands-On Together for Technology Exchange: Ankara Based Acceleration Program Hosts Young Entrepreneurs from Armenia and Turkey
02 Feb, 2016 11:10
On January 31 –February 4 a group of 12 graduate students, young graduates of Universities and entrepreneurs from Armenia will meet their peers in Turkey at a four day long intensive acceleration project.