Master Class: Let’s Think Creatively
The first master class on creative thinking for the high students of Ajapnyak and Davitashen administrative districts will be held on November 12 and 13 respectively.
The master class intends to develop  creative thinking skills among students and help them come up with innovative and unique ideas for positive community improvements.
Anna Vasilyan and Hovhannes Aghajanyan of Awesome" foundation’s Armenia branch will meet with the students and teach them theoretically and on practice what it means to be creative and innovative.
Anna and Hovhannes will introduce the students to the concept of creativity, help them understand how creative ideas materialize and what is required for thinking creatively.  They will use interesting examples as illustrations.
The master class video will be available at website.
In Ajapnyak the master class will be held at school # 153 named after Rafael Ishkhanyan (November 12 at 15:00). In Davitashen the class will take place at school #196 named after Ashot Navasardyan on November 13, at 15:00.
The master classes are held as part of the Youth Taking Action and Making News Project.
Youth Taking Action and Making News Project is implemented by the Public Journalism Club with the financial assistance of the US Embassy in Armenia under the Democracy Commission Small Grants program.