Call for Participation: Social Entrepreneurship: Armenia-Turkey Exchange Project
For the first time, a delegation consisting of 7 social entrepreneurs and 1 media representative from Armenia will conduct a 4-day visit to Turkey within the period of November 25 - December 8 of this year, to study Turkey’s growing experience in social entrepreneuership (SE), to take part in capacity building meetings, as well as to establish professional connections.
Public Journalism Club (PJC), together with its partner in Turkey, TEPAV, and Mikado Consulting, is implementing an exchange project targeted at social entrepreneurs and enterprises in Armenia and Turkey within the Small Grants Program of the US Embassy in Armenia.
The objective of the project is to bridge social entrepreneurs in Armenia and Turkey through the creation of a network and knowledge sharing platform related to social entrepreneurship aimed at promoting the exchange of knowledge between the two countries and fostering the development of SE in the region.
Who Can Apply?
Social entrepreneurs from Armenia who: