Support for Protection Equipment
The Armenian media community which has been covering the Artsakh war since September 27, 2020 was in urgent need of personal protection.
The Public Journalism Club applied to a number of international organizations, including the International Federation for Human Rights, which within the framework of provided financial support of €4,780.
These funds have already been used to purchase vests, helmets, first aid kits and packages.
Protective equipment is provided free of charge to journalists traveling to Artsakh. They are subject to return.
After the war the protective equipment is still provided to journalists who cover the post-war situation in Artsakh or emergency situations in Armenia.
Financial support was provided to the Public Journalism Club NGO from October 15, 2020 to December 15, 2020.
• Media Literacy in preschool education: international experience, situation in Armenia, necessary changes
The purpose of this study is to improve children՛s media literacy skills and their development environment by proposing necessary changes in preschool education. The target group of the study is 4-5 years old children’s needs and programs intended for them. Authors are: Lusine Grigoryan Vigen Shirvanyan The study   was conducted within the program of “Acting
May 3, 2021
• Content is King: How to Pack the Text and Promote Content?
Register here: Quality text is the guarantee of being influential and recognizable. Today, almost everyone has the opportunity to write texts, to publish them publicly, but how many of them are influential, to what extent? Are you interested in modern social media? Are you interested in text and video production? How to create quality