COVID 19. Civil Society Resilience and Sustainability
The Public Journalism Club has launched the “Equipment Upgrading – Digital Grant Program” implemented within the framework of “COVID 19. Civil Society Resilience and Sustainability” program.
“COVID 19. Civil Society Resilience and Sustainability” is a regional project implemented by “Equal Rights and Independent Media” and “Human Rights House Yerevan”, funded by the European Union. The goal of the program is to support civil society organizations, independent activists, and independent media outlets to continue their activities during and after the COVID-19 pandemic.
The project budget is 4.752.000 AMD.
• Hack2Check: Media and Information Literacy Hackathon
Project title: Hack2Check: Media and Information Literacy Hackathon Project funding:  Public Diplomacy Section, U.S. Department of State  Project implementer: Public Journalism Club (PJC) & Armenian General Benevolent Union (AGBU) Armenia Project partners:  American University of Armenia (AUA), Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) with its Gyumri and Vanadzor Technology Centers Implementation period: October 2023 – August 2024 Budget: 70.000 USD   Project goal The goal